Legal Notice

In accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, and concordant regulations, it is stated that this website is developed by HAEGERTEC, S.A. with headquarters at Praceta Cidade de Londres, 1 Parque Industrial do Arneiro, São Julião do Tojal (Lisbon - Portugal) and is registered at the Loures Land/Commercial Registry Office under the previous registration no. 5109/1985-01-22 under NIPC 501577351. To communicate with HAEGER you can send an email to haeger@haeger.pt or you can also contact us by phone +351 219 498 300 from Monday to Friday, from 9am to 6pm.

Privacy Policy

HAEGERTEC S.A. (hereinafter "HAEGER") undertakes to respect the confidentiality of personal data provided by users of the portal, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679. To this end, the portal uses generally accepted information security techniques, such as firewall, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms in order to guarantee the confidentiality and security of your personal data.

IHAEGERTEC, S.A. is responsible for the processing of personal data linked to the website www.haegerstore.com.

HAEGER contact details: Praceta Cidade de Londres, 1 Parque Industrial do Arneiro, São Julião do Tojal (Lisbon - Portugal)

E-mail: haeger@haeger.pt

Telephone: 219 498 300

Representative contact details: Rodrigo Serradas

Purposes of personal data processing

In legal terms, any information of any nature, including sound and image, relating to an identified or unidentified person is considered "personal data".

HAEGER maintains a database with the registration and information of its customers to ensure the quality of the services provided and improve its products, services, content and advertising.

User data may be collected for the following purposes:

  • Completion and processing of orders;
  • Issuing invoices;
  • Communication and clarification of doubts;
  • Processing requests for information;
  • Prevention and fight against fraud;
  • Processing of complaints;
  • Statistical analysis;
  • Direct marketing communications online and offline;
  • Request for comments on purchased products;
  • Conducting satisfaction surveys.
  • Conducting hobbies and promotional campaigns.

While browsing the website, some data may be requested, depending on the purpose for which they are intended:

  • Full name
  • Full postal address
  • E-mail address
  • Phone / mobile number
  • Date of birth
  • Tax identification number
  • Navigation data
  • Order history and preferences

The lack of data considered mandatory for the execution of the services offered by HAEGER, may result in a decrease or total suspension of the corresponding services.

At any time, the user may opt out of receiving direct marketing communications, with no implication to the services provided. To do so, you may change the preference on the "Information" page, provided in the "My Account" section, or click on the link available in our emails.

By registering or purchasing at haegerstore.com, the user declares that he/she expressly agrees with HAEGER's Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, even if the registration or login is done through Facebook or other externally owned tool, available on this website.

Transmission of personal data to third parties

HAEGER, the entity responsible for collecting and processing data from this website, in order to comply with the services offered, may transfer the personal data collected to other entities, such as: carriers, financial processing entities and other partners who, in accordance with the guidelines established in this privacy policy, may not transmit the data without the authorization of the person responsible, in order to ensure their confidentiality.

Personal data may be transferred to state entities, in compliance with the law.

Data retention

HAEGER will retain the personal data for the period of time necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, or until the user exercises his or her right to delete the data.

Exercise of rights

You are hereby informed that you may exercise the following rights: access, rectification, exclusion and portability of data, as well as limitation or opposition to their processing. You have the right to withdraw the consent given. You also have the right to claim before the supervisory authority (https://www.cnpd.pt).

Interested parties are informed that their rights can be exercised by sending the request by e-mail to the Data Protection Officer, whose contact information is as follows:

Recipient: HAEGERTEC S.A.

Praceta City of London, 1 - Arneiro Industrial Park

2660-456 São Julião do Tojal, (LISBOA – PORTUGAL)

E-mail: haeger@haeger.pt

Phone: 219 498 300

Subject: Exercise of HAEGER Data Protection Rights

Where to add a request to change/remove your data. It must be signed by the applicant and a copy of the proof of identification sent.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

This store uses cookies and other technologies so that we can improve your experience on our sites. (Read conditions)